Monday, December 20, 2010

She's my mama! Thx God u are my mom

Last nite i had a conversation with my mom bout love and boys...mom said u have to find someone who's u can cope with...can accept the way u are, love u unconditionally, treat u right n blablabla. Mom said, I'm lucky to have parents likes her and daddy. Because they are the most sporting parents ever! ( i agree with that 100%) But I just said, mom I think u might find bunch of boys for me so that i just can pick them! Next,next,next (say it with snapping my fingers...hahaha). Then she's said marriage with no feeling is the hardest thing, darling! Hahaha...but mom seriously I'm fed up with finding some men! Can i just wait??? She thinks I'm just joking (yeahhh...sometimes I did but most of the time I'm serious) Actually, i dun even know what I want. I'm still lost! Its not that I want to get married in a hurry. But, I'm wondering who's I'm gonna end up with??? Nahhh...I'm still young! So for the time being of waiting for Mr.Right, I'm gonna just relax and live my life. I know he's out there. Hey, Mr! Whoever and wherever u are...just give me a sign!

Saturday, December 11, 2010

Answer me, cupid!

We are not gonna get 'us'
We both knows we just go with the flow
We tried and tired with those lies
Maybe we try and maybe we just let it die
But I'm still high
And wondering why

Together u and me
We can touch the sky
Wrote our names at the rainbows and clouds
The stars will be shining
Birds will be singing
Celebrating the feeling
But that's only when I'm dreaming

As we walked on down by the street
I know u can hear my heartbeat
I'm pretty mess up and reckless
Don't left me hopeless and senseless
Cupid, please take me out
I need to stay away
Save me
I'm drowning even there's no ocean, here and there

Love is fool
Love is blind
I don't know how and why I'm still believe in love
Is it love?
Or just an act?
Answer me, cupid!
Don't tell me lies
Tell me the truth
Even it's hurt
Because, big girls don't cry

And I'll be just fine

Monday, November 15, 2010

are u judging me?

I always be a gud gurl but they never realize it. They keeps judging me by the way I looks and talks. Yeah...I admit it that I swore a lot, but I never meant it. I'ts just the way I am...sorry I can't be perfect. I love being me.

People can talk whatever they wants coz they never really know me...only true friend of mine know exactly who I am.

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

hit the road!

25/10/2010

me, ieyra, aza and ferol went to kinokuniya at klcc...just have fun there hahaha ;p
i'm so tense that day! the classes is over but i've got plenty of ASSignment that has to be done (already submit...yeayyyy!)

there's a few of my pic


KISS OF LIFE...hehe ;p





mirror mirror on the book who's the bitch?

okie, this is my video...hahahahaha



















Wednesday, October 20, 2010

dun hate the player! hate the game, baby!!!

first, when we met i like u then i luv u
it's easy to fall in luv with sum1 like u
but easy come easy go
and i juz go with the flow
every lil things that u said its all a big lies
but i'm just act like i dun know anything
coz i want to see how far u would go

it's time for me to say gud bye
coz i'm done with no more tries
i dun want to be fooled with your lies
u would see me no more tears in my eyes
and i have to fly so high
leaving you with questions why's?

easy to answer why
coz i'm giving u what u deserve in a first place
it's all bout karma, baby
dun hate me...juz hate the game
the game that u create
we juz the player
and i'm playing by the rules
what u give u'll get back
gud luck in your journey...onwards!

Monday, October 18, 2010

a girl like me

she's crazy
vulnerable, but no ones knows
she sucks it up all,alone
she's afraid
with all the games she played
she thinks she's stand by herself

when she was younger
everybody's says she's juz a lil girl
they dun trust her in any ways
she's juz smile n pretend everything is okie
even she's not

she doesn't want they to know
that she's weak
she's not a coward
but juz scared
doing the same mistakes
over n over again

she's need to find the strength inside
and she continue searching
eventhough sometimes she wants
to give up it all n juz die

Wednesday, October 13, 2010

Alhamdulillah...finally i've got a placement for my internship!

it's been hard days for me and my friends seeking for our internship placement...at first i felt kinda excited,worried,scared and bla bla bla. many companies asked us why our requirement for internship is 2 months? we only takes for 3 months...minimum! haihhhh...sometimes my tongue kinda stuttered to gives an answers. some of them give a look like something wrong with us. but most of them giving a good response =)

last week we all goes to carrier fair at mid valley...ohh there's some in relevant q's they asked me such as "r u Malaysian?" haihhhh...do i look different from other Malaysian??? only Allah knows.
damn...i'm so stressed out,man! on that day, for the 1st time i ate nasi ayam penyet! it's so delicious hehe ;p

today...Alhamdulillah finally i've got a placement for my internship =)

Monday, October 4, 2010

bff...to be love or to be hate??? i choose to hate!!!

surprise isn't it??? well bff means bitch fren forever...haha i juz twisted it lil bit ;p

y u have to be like this?! i put my trust on u,man!

u keeps on giving some lame excuses...damn! i'm totally don't trust u at all





Wednesday, September 15, 2010

Have a blast Hari Raya,guyz!!!

helloooooo...everyone! i know its kinda late to wishing Selamat Hari Raya to all of u but i think it's not too late, am i rite??? hehe ;p
btw...me n my family r going back to daddy's hometown which is at Tg.Tualang,Perak. (9/9/2010) we depart from home around 2 p.m n reached at Kellie's Castle 4.30 p.m n capturing some photo's (some??? it's plenty,man! haha).

(10/9/2010) Friday, It's Raya Day!!!

i woke up around 8 a.m (yeahhh i knew it's kinda late!) n guess what??? i've got cough n my head is spinning around! haihhhhh
around 10 a.m we go to cemetery at Sg.Durian...Atok's grave. i never met him coz he died since my dad 18 years old (if i'm not mistaken). i wish i've known him...later we goes to Opah Wah's home. then go back to Batu 26...n so many relatives came to Opah's house. i'm kinda restless coz i'm not feeling well that day.

(11/9/2010) Saturday, Going to Cameron Highland's for the 1st time! haha...lucky me!

around 9 a.m we r going to Cameron, it takes 2 hours from Opah's home. around 11 a.m we reach at Cameron Valley Tea House...having breakfast there n hunting some awesome pictures with my bro's n cousin's...we r so crazy!!! then we going to Atok's Dahalan home...a few hours later we r going to some places at Cameron such Rose Valley n bla bla bla! i can't remember!!! hahahaha...sorry! i'm getting older day by day! it's normal,okie!!!

(12/9/2010) Sunday, Going back to KL

woke up at 8.42 a.m (that's what i remember, haha) brush my teeth then breakfast hehe...later take a shower then goes to Pak Long's home. It's open house time! eat,eat,eat,eat, still eating! haha...after that we r going to Cik Normah's home. then going back to kl...we reached at our home at 6.55 p.m. then i'm going to wangsa walk with kak ayu n her ehem2. we r playing bowling...it's not my lucky day! i'm sucks!!! okie...that's all. bubbye guyz! have a blast hari raya!!!

p.s: i'm still got 'duit raya'...hahahaha i'm so lucky!!!

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

hepi fasting everyone!!!

tomorrow all Muslims will start fasting...everytime when the Ramadhan come i always remember of my childhood moments in fasting month. We wake up early morning for 'sahur' and my dad will woke me up by singing a 'weird' song...it's sounds like 'indung-indung kepala lindung , tidak puasa tidak sembahyang'...i'm still confused bout it haha


Wednesday, July 28, 2010

damn it...i mish my famliy =(

it's been a month since i'm not going home. juz now my mon called me n she said how my nieces missed me...damn i mish those gurls. this tuesday will be kenduri at my home for my new nephew Adam Daniel. arghhh i'll be back. wait for me mom!!!

Monday, July 26, 2010

Sunday, July 25, 2010

hell...yeahhhh this is my new blog!


alohaaa~

it's been so long since i haven't update my blog! and no need to guess why b'coz my old blog is full with 'boring stories' hahaha...lately i'm so fucking bz with 'unfinished' things. i need a vacation!!! there's some place cross to my mind. UK!!! urghhh i'm dying to go there! that's my dreams since i was a lil gurl. in fact i'm still a lil gurl (based on the way i act...haha). hey u know what? the clock is ticking!!! n i felt kinda anxious...i dun know y. hope everything will run smoothly. nice n easy bebeh!!!